20% off your next order when you subscribe*
Guaranteed Irish
20% off
1 / 1
Kevin Murphy

Kevin Murphy Angel Wash Shampoo 250ml

250ml
€29.00 €23.20
Subscriptions Available
1

Subscribe & Save 20%!

Get 20% off your next order when you sign up. T&C's apply.

Split your purchase into 3 easy payments

Kevin Murphy Angel Wash Shampoo 250ml

Best for: Fine, damaged hair that needs added volume, nourishment and protection against stressors and breakage.

What is Kevin Murphy Angel Wash?

Kevin Murphy Angel Wash is a volumising shampoo formulated specifically for fine, damaged hair. Infused with a blend of essential oils, vitamins, proteins and antioxidants, it gently cleanses and nourishes the hair while helping to protect colour and minimise fade.

The formula is designed to add volume to very fine hair while strengthening and protecting against stressors and breakage.

Who is it best for?

Kevin Murphy Angel Wash is particularly suited to fine, damaged hair that needs added volume and nourishment. It is also a good option if you want a shampoo that helps strengthen and protect the hair against stressors and breakage while maintaining colour. The product is colour-safe and suitable for all hair types.

What problem does it solve?

Fine hair can benefit from a volumising shampoo that cleanses without compromising its need for nourishment and protection. Kevin Murphy Angel Wash is designed to add volume to very fine hair while gently cleansing and nourishing the hair.

Its blend of essential oils, vitamins, proteins and antioxidants also helps strengthen and protect against stressors and breakage, while helping protect colour and minimise fade.

Key features

Adds volume: Designed to add volume to very fine hair.

Strengthens and protects: Helps strengthen and protect the hair against stressors and breakage.

Nourishes the hair: Contains a blend of essential oils, vitamins, proteins and antioxidants to gently cleanse and nourish.

Colour-safe: Designed to protect colour and minimise fade.

Suitable for all hair types: Although formulated specifically for fine, damaged hair, the product is described as suitable for all hair types.

Sulphate-, paraben- and cruelty-free: The product is sulphate-free, paraben-free and cruelty-free.

How to use

Apply Kevin Murphy Angel Wash to wet hair, distributing it throughout the hair and scalp. Massage gently, then rinse and follow with Angel Rinse.

It can be used daily and as part of the Kevin Murphy Volume haircare regime.

Why choose Kevin Murphy Angel Wash?

Kevin Murphy Angel Wash is a volumising shampoo designed specifically for fine, damaged hair. It adds volume to very fine hair while gently cleansing and nourishing with a blend of essential oils, vitamins, proteins and antioxidants.

It also helps strengthen and protect against stressors and breakage while protecting colour and minimising fade. The formula is sulphate-free, paraben-free and cruelty-free.

Product details

Brand: Kevin Murphy

Product: Angel Wash

Size: 250ml

Product type: Volumising shampoo

Best for: Fine, damaged hair

Key benefits: Volumising, strengthening, nourishing and colour protection

Key ingredients: Essential oils, vitamins, proteins and antioxidants

Colour-safe: Yes

Free from: Sulphates and parabens

Cruelty-free: Yes

Routine: Volume haircare regime

Frequently asked questions

What is Kevin Murphy Angel Wash used for?

Kevin Murphy Angel Wash is a volumising shampoo formulated specifically for fine, damaged hair. It adds volume while gently cleansing and nourishing the hair.

Is Kevin Murphy Angel Wash good for fine hair?

Yes. Angel Wash is specifically formulated for fine, damaged hair and is designed to add volume to very fine hair.

Does Kevin Murphy Angel Wash add volume?

Yes. The shampoo is designed to add volume to very fine hair.

Is Kevin Murphy Angel Wash suitable for damaged hair?

Yes. Angel Wash is formulated specifically for fine, damaged hair and helps strengthen and protect against stressors and breakage.

Is Kevin Murphy Angel Wash colour-safe?

Yes. The product is colour-safe and is designed to protect colour and minimise fade.

Can I use Kevin Murphy Angel Wash on coloured hair?

Yes. Angel Wash is colour-safe and is designed to protect colour and minimise fade.

Is Kevin Murphy Angel Wash suitable for all hair types?

Yes. Although the shampoo is formulated specifically for fine, damaged hair, the product is described as suitable for all hair types.

Can I use Kevin Murphy Angel Wash every day?

Yes. The supplied product information states that it can be used daily.

Is Kevin Murphy Angel Wash sulphate-free?

Yes. Kevin Murphy Angel Wash is described as sulphate-free.

Is Kevin Murphy Angel Wash paraben-free?

Yes. The product is described as paraben-free.

Is Kevin Murphy Angel Wash cruelty-free?

Yes. The product is described as cruelty-free.

What should I use after Kevin Murphy Angel Wash?

The supplied instructions recommend following Angel Wash with Angel Rinse.

Can Kevin Murphy Angel Wash be used as part of a volume haircare routine?

Yes. It can be used as part of the Kevin Murphy Volume haircare regime.

Apply Kevin Murphy Angel Wash to wet hair, distributing it throughout the hair and scalp. Massage gently, then rinse and follow with Angel Rinse. It can be used daily and as part of the Kevin Murphy Volume haircare regime.

  • Shipped from our warehouse in Co. Kildare
  • €2 Next Day Delivery* for all orders in ROI today
  • Split your purchase into 3 easy payments with Klarna
  • Full return policy here

Build your own Millies Gift Box to create a truly personal and thoughtful gift for someone special. Click here to add a box to your order.

Successfully Added to Cart

We Think You'll Also Love

View Cart